CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Pulseway

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Pulseway which is ranked 42nd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Pulseway is most compared with Kaseya VSA, SolarWinds NPM and PRTG.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
163
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,567
Comparisons
1,048
Reviews
0
Followers
308
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Pulseway competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCA DXI
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
Pulseway
Overview
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Pulseway’s solution, delivered in a software as a service (SaaS) model, remotely monitors and manages Windows, Linux and OS X systems and any application using the monitoring API from any smartphone, tablet or web browser.
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Pulseway
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNNDell, Canon, Siemens, Harvard University, Northwestern University
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email