CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Quest Foglight for APM

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Quest Foglight for APM which is ranked 13th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Quest Foglight for APM writes "Drill-down monitoring shows us the entire transaction chain, from the front end to back end. It needs HTML5 interface". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. Quest Foglight for APM is most compared with Oracle Enterprise Manager, AppDynamics and SCOM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,984
Comparisons
1,775
Reviews
2
Followers
273
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXIFoglight, Dell Foglight
Learn
CA Technologies
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Manage your application infrastructure by monitoring the IT components that affect application performance.
Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Quest Foglight for APM
Sample Customers
CNNAnji Automotive Logistics, Unimat, Priceline.com
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm44%
Healthcare Company11%
University11%
Software R&D Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm21%
Media Company16%
Manufacturing Company6%
Retailer5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business13%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise53%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email