CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Ruxit [EOL]

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Ruxit [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Ruxit [EOL] writes "Next-gen monitoring tool for your application stack". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. Ruxit [EOL] is most compared with Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Application Performance Management (APM)
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
CA Technologies
Dynatrace
Video Not Available
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

ruxit provides all-in-one monitoring and operations management for DevOps teams working in startups, mid-sized companies, and large organizations. Using proprietary artificial intelligence technology, ruxit enables companies to manage thousands of servers using a simple interface.

ruxit includes monitoring features that cover your entire application stack:
• Real user monitoring (browser-based performance monitoring)
• Application performance monitoring for Java, Node.js, and .NET (PHP and Ruby coming soon)
• Server and process monitoring for Windows and Linux
• Network monitoring
• EC2 virtual infrastructure monitoring

Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Ruxit [EOL]
Sample Customers
CNNSofico, lemniscus.de, CHIP Digital, BARBRI INC, Bluesoft, uninett.no, Usersnap
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm10%
Healthcare Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business53%
Midsize Enterprise4%
Large Enterprise43%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email