CA Digital Experience Insights vs. SolarWinds TraceView

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs SolarWinds TraceView which is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM). CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. SolarWinds TraceView is most compared with ExtraHop, ThousandEyes and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,742
Comparisons
1,279
Reviews
0
Followers
263
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
CA Technologies
SolarWinds
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

APM for DevOPs is an APM solution built for distributed environments to monitor and optimize your applications faster.

Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about SolarWinds TraceView
Sample Customers
CNNHubsport, The Weather Channel, Recurly, mapmyfitness
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email