CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Spiceworks

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Spiceworks which is ranked 21st in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Spiceworks writes "The stability of the program is remarkably good, but it gets bogged down in an enterprise environment with over 2000 endpoints". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Spiceworks is most compared with Zabbix, Nagios XI and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Spiceworks

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It's free.The product is free! Get it now.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
176
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,317
Comparisons
3,718
Reviews
4
Followers
420
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Spiceworks competitors »
Also Known As
CA DXI
Website/Video
CA Technologies
Spiceworks
Null Vendor
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

From network inventory and network monitoring to help desk software, and mobile device management (MDM) to cloud services detection, Spiceworks helps you manage everything about your IT workday from one easy place.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Spiceworks
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
CNNBroward Center for the Performing Arts, Symantec, Webroot, EMC, Pertino
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email