CA Digital Experience Insights vs. WhatsUp Gold

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs WhatsUp Gold which is ranked 25th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of WhatsUp Gold writes "Enables us to determine the space required for DB servers and plan for datacenter storage". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . WhatsUp Gold is most compared with Nagios XI, SolarWinds NPM and PRTG.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. WhatsUp Gold

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
176
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,742
Comparisons
4,508
Reviews
2
Followers
285
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more WhatsUp Gold competitors »
Also Known As
CA DXI
Website/Video
CA Technologies
Ipswitch
Null Vendor
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Ipswitch WhatsUp Gold's a layer 2/3 discovery results in a detailed interactive map of your entire networked infrastructure. One affordable license lets you monitor any mix of networks, wireless controllers, servers, virtual machines, applications, traffic flows and configurations across Windows, LAMP and Java environments. It Manage networks, traffic, physical servers, VMs and applications with easy-to-use and customizable maps, dashboards and alerts. WhatsUp Gold streamlines workflows by letting you initiate management tasks directly from the interactive map. Additional Features include: Application Monitoring, Network Traffic Analysis, Configuration Management, Discovery & Network Monitoring, Cloud Monitoring, Virtual Environment Monitoring, Distributed Monitoring and Failover Manager.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about WhatsUp Gold
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
CNNArtoni Trasporti, Austin Independent School District, Banca Marche, Burke County North Carolina, Cambridge University School of Clinical Medicine, Clayco, Community Integrated Care, Desca, Deutsche Bergbau, Flexi-Van, Gropper, Hamleys, Hammonds Furniture, Knowledge IT, Idras S.P.A., Sibeg, Swann Engineering, Trivium Lindenhof
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email