CakeHR vs. Loxysoft Proscheduler

CakeHR is ranked 6th in Employee Scheduling Software vs Loxysoft Proscheduler which is ranked 7th in Employee Scheduling Software. CakeHR is most compared with WhentoWork. Loxysoft Proscheduler is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
68
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
35
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
N/A

Have A Question About Employee Scheduling Software?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more CakeHR competitors »
See more Loxysoft Proscheduler competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProscheduler WFM
Website/Video
Website/VideoCakeHR
Loxysoft
Overview
Overview

CakeHR is an accessible, affordable and refreshingly easy to use HR management software for small to medium businesses. CakeHR is built with ease of use in mind.

Unlike older HR platforms which can be painfully slow and complex, our innovative and user-friendly tool is designed to be fast and enjoyable to use for employees and managers.

With the help of clean user interface, it's easy for both managers and employees to use.

KEY FEATURES:

• Self-service & Leave management

• Scheduling & Timesheets

• Performance Management

• Onboarding & Offboarding

• Employee Directory & Database

• Asset Management

• Expenses Management

• Reports & Analytics

DIFFERENTIATORS:

1. Easy to use

2. Very graphic

2. Great to navigate

3. There's a mobile app (iOS & Android)

5. Feature set that will meet your needs

6. Award-winning software and HR blog

CakeHR is the ideal choice for small-to-medium businesses that don't want to get bogged down in using spreadsheets or paper to manage their employees.

ProScheduler WFM achieves an optimization of your employees’ working hours. This benefits the company, you as a manager and your employees. ProScheduler is a complete and robust scheduling and time reporting tool. You can optimize the tool based on your particular needs with various optional reports. Our customers praise ProScheduler for its user friendliness. Everyone understands the system and setting up queues, preparing forecasts and starting new projects goes quickly. Normally, you recoup your investment within seven months.

OFFER
Learn more about CakeHR
Learn more about Loxysoft Proscheduler
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCBS, Unit9, SenseFly, FindASense, You Gov, ArchDaily, airBaltic, Kiosked, SmartLynxK2C

Have A Question About Employee Scheduling Software?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.
We monitor all Employee Scheduling Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email