Compare Calabrio vs. Verint Engagement Management

Calabrio is ranked 2nd in Contact Center Optimization with 1 review while Verint Engagement Management is ranked 3rd in Contact Center Optimization. Calabrio is rated 7.0, while Verint Engagement Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of Calabrio writes "The Copy Schedule Activities reduces time spent for changing activities. Agents are not able to cancel an approved request in the Time Off Request area". On the other hand, Calabrio is most compared with Verint Engagement Management, NICE Workforce Optimization and Genesys, whereas Verint Engagement Management is most compared with NICE Workforce Optimization, NICE Interaction Analytics and CallMiner Eureka.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Calabrio Logo
1,296 views|457 comparisons
Verint Engagement Management Logo
1,892 views|1,347 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Verint Engagement Management? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Contact Center Optimization solutions are best for your needs.
390,510 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,296
Comparisons
457
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
441
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1,892
Comparisons
1,347
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Impact 360
Learn
Calabrio
Verint
Overview
Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.Gives an overview of employee performance with comparisons to target metrics, past performance, and peer performance.
Offer
Learn more about Calabrio
Learn more about Verint Engagement Management
Sample Customers
Polaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters. New York Life, Elavon, VSP Vision Care
We monitor all Contact Center Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.