Compare CAMMS EPM vs. Jedox

CAMMS EPM is ranked 28th in Business Performance Management while Jedox is ranked 11th in Business Performance Management. CAMMS EPM is rated 0, while Jedox is rated 0. On the other hand, CAMMS EPM is most compared with Jedox, whereas Jedox is most compared with IBM Cognos TM1, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CAMMS EPM Logo
51 views|36 comparisons
Jedox Logo
1,138 views|1,054 comparisons
Ranking
Views
51
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,138
Comparisons
1,054
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SYCLE
Learn
CAMMS
Jedox
Overview

CAMMS EPM is an integrated performance management solution built for medium and large enterprises in both the public and private sectors.

Integrated Corporate Performance Management software provides reliable data, insights, and guidance to everyone in your company. Jedox delivers it all: Self-service budgeting, planning, and forecasting combined with intuitive analytics and BI dashboards in one integrated software platform. Users across the enterprise in any department from Finance to Sales, HR, and Procurement create integrated plans and reports based on the same data model and business logic. Integrate financial planning and analysis with operational plans and reporting to optimize processes, boost data quality, and slash planning cycles throughout the organization.

Offer
Learn more about CAMMS EPM
Learn more about Jedox
Sample Customers
Waikato District Council, Mines Advisory Group (MAG), Adelaide Airport, VenuesWest, Bendigo HealthBP, Fiat, Carrefour, Continental, Allianz, Bacardi, McDonald’s, Netafim, Swiss Post, Telstra, Suzuki, Vodafone, University of Western Australia, Unilever
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email