We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CAMMS EPM vs. Oracle HFM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CAMMS EPM Logo
43 views|29 comparisons
Oracle HFM Logo
1,778 views|1,376 comparisons
Ranking
Views
43
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,778
Comparisons
1,376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Anaplan, Board International and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: October 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SYCLE
HFM
Learn More
Overview

CAMMS EPM is an integrated performance management solution built for medium and large enterprises in both the public and private sectors.

Oracle Hyperion Financial Management is a financial consolidation and reporting application built with advanced Web technology. It provides financial managers the ability to rapidly consolidate and report financial results, meet global regulatory requirements, reduce the cost of compliance and deliver confidence in the numbers.
Offer
Learn more about CAMMS EPM
Learn more about Oracle HFM
Sample Customers
Waikato District Council, Mines Advisory Group (MAG), Adelaide Airport, VenuesWest, Bendigo Health
B&B Hotels, Goldwind, Drake & Scull
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Manufacturing Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Anaplan, Board International and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: October 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CAMMS EPM is ranked 32nd in Business Performance Management while Oracle HFM is ranked 10th in Business Performance Management. CAMMS EPM is rated 0.0, while Oracle HFM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CAMMS EPM is most compared with , whereas Oracle HFM is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Anaplan, OneStream XF, IBM Cognos and CCH Tagetik.

See our list of best Business Performance Management vendors.

We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.