Compare CAMMS EPM vs. Oracle Hyperion

CAMMS EPM is ranked 27th in Business Performance Management while Oracle Hyperion is ranked 2nd in Business Performance Management with 2 reviews. CAMMS EPM is rated 0, while Oracle Hyperion is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Hyperion writes "They're quick to add enhancements and adapt the tool to business requirements". CAMMS EPM is most compared with , whereas Oracle Hyperion is most compared with Anaplan, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CAMMS EPM Logo
61 views|44 comparisons
Oracle Hyperion Logo
4,111 views|3,043 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CAMMS EPM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
61
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,111
Comparisons
3,043
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
163
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SYCLEHyperion
Learn
CAMMS
Oracle
Overview

CAMMS EPM is an integrated performance management solution built for medium and large enterprises in both the public and private sectors.

Oracle Business Analytics Suite.
Offer
Learn more about CAMMS EPM
Learn more about Oracle Hyperion
Sample Customers
Waikato District Council, Mines Advisory Group (MAG), Adelaide Airport, VenuesWest, Bendigo HealthITNL, Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd., Zaklady Farmaceutyczne Polpharma S.A., Daelim Industrial Co. Ltd., Barco N.V., SITA, McGregor Fashion Group B.V., PCCW Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company20%
Hospitality Company10%
Retailer10%
Financial Services Firm10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Media Company8%
Comms Service Provider7%
Manufacturing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Board vs. Oracle Hyperion and other solutions. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.