Compare CAMMS EPM vs. Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud

CAMMS EPM is ranked 27th in Business Performance Management while Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is ranked 3rd in Business Performance Management with 1 review. CAMMS EPM is rated 0, while Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud writes "The Smart View Administrator add-in allows me to load metadata". CAMMS EPM is most compared with , whereas Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is most compared with Adaptive Insights, Oracle HFM and Oracle Hyperion.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CAMMS EPM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
61
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,479
Comparisons
2,485
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
642
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SYCLEOracle PBCS, Oracle Enterprise Business Planning
Learn
CAMMS
Oracle
Overview

CAMMS EPM is an integrated performance management solution built for medium and large enterprises in both the public and private sectors.

Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud Service enables organizations of all sizes to quickly adopt world-class planning and budgeting applications with no CAPEX infrastructure investments, driving world-class functionality beyond finance across the enterprise, with flexible deployment options and virtually no learning curve.
Offer
Learn more about CAMMS EPM
Learn more about Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud
Sample Customers
Waikato District Council, Mines Advisory Group (MAG), Adelaide Airport, VenuesWest, Bendigo HealthAustralian Finance Group Ltd., Daelim Industrial Co. Ltd., TBS Group, Delaware Life Insurance, Shelf Drilling Ltd., Abu Dhabi Department of Finance, Fugro Norway AS, Drake & Scull International PJSC (DSI), Racepoint Global, Edgewater Technology Inc., King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, Communications Test Design Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company53%
Manufacturing Company11%
Comms Service Provider8%
Healthcare Company5%
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.