Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is ranked 25th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection writes " Effective heuristics make for better ransomware protection". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Sophos Intercept X and Bitdefender GravityZone.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,301
Comparisons
1,031
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
995
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionComodo AEP
Learn
Carbonite
Comodo
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection (AEP) delivers patent-pending auto-containment, where unknown executables and other files that request runtime privileges are automatically run in a virtual contain that does not have access to the host system's resources or user data.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsChristian Motorcyclists Association, City of Thousand Oaks, City of Danville, HRI Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.