Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response is ranked 26th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 3 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response writes "A lightweight, yet advanced detection system that keeps our endpoints safe". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response is most compared with CrowdStrike, Carbon Black CB Defense and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with the licensing of the product.In terms of cost, this is a good choice for our needs.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,187
Comparisons
3,233
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
503
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionCybereason EDR, Cybereason Deep Detect & Respond
Learn
Carbonite
Cybereason
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Cybereason's Endpoint Detection and Response platform detects in real-time both signature and non-signature-based attacks and accelerates incident investigation and response. Cybereason connects together individual pieces of evidence to form a complete picture of a malicious operation.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Cybereason Endpoint Detection & Response
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsLockheed Martin, Spark Capital, DocuSign, Softbank Capital
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Retailer19%
Manufacturing Company12%
Comms Service Provider9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email