Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. CylancePROTECT

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while CylancePROTECT is ranked 7th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 8 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while CylancePROTECT is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CylancePROTECT writes "Proactive AI-based security that scales as we need it". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec End-user Endpoint Security and CylancePROTECT, whereas CylancePROTECT is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, Carbon Black CB Defense and SentinelOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Carbonite Endpoint 360 Logo
198 views|109 comparisons
CylancePROTECT Logo
31,218 views|25,353 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The monthly fee is $55 USD per user.I think that the price we are paying is good for what it is.We would just add more if there are new users, but right now you just need one license for per user.Our licensing cost for the solution is around $4,000 for six months. There are no costs in addition to the standard licensing fees.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
198
Comparisons
109
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
31,218
Comparisons
25,353
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
452
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
Cylance
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Cylance® is revolutionizing cybersecurity with products and services that proactively prevent, rather than reactively detect the execution of advanced persistent threats and malware. Our technology is deployed on over four million endpoints and protects hundreds of enterprise clients worldwide including Fortune 100 organizations and government institutions.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about CylancePROTECT
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsPanasonic, Noble Energy, Apria Healthcare Group Inc., Charles River Laboratories, Rovi Corporation, Toyota, Kiewit
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider9%
Government6%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.