Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Endgame

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Endgame is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 2 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Endgame is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Endgame writes "The system intelligence gives you good detail for creating intelligence reports". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Endgame is most compared with Carbon Black CB Defense, CrowdStrike and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Carbonite Endpoint 360 Logo
178 views|96 comparisons
Endgame Logo
1,670 views|1,462 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,670
Comparisons
1,462
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
430
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
Elastic
Video Not Available
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Endgame's converged endpoint security platform is transforming security programs - their people, processes and technology - with the most powerful endpoint protection and simplest user experience, ensuring analysts of any skill level can stop targeted attacks before information theft. Endgame unifies prevention, detection, and threat hunting to stop known and unknown attacker behaviors at scale with a single agent.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Endgame
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsTexas A&M, U.S. Air Force, NuScale Power, Martin's Point Health Care
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.