Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Kaspersky Endpoint Security

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Kaspersky Endpoint Security is ranked 10th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 19 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Kaspersky Endpoint Security is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kaspersky Endpoint Security writes "Enables us to reduce costs and offers manufacturing control". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas Kaspersky Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Bitdefender GravityZone and ESET Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It's a little more expensive compared to other competitors like Symantec.The licensing is fine, and it is well within reasonable rates.It is a cost-effective product.I received a very good deal with Kaspersky.It is a cost-effective endpoint security service.It is quite standard, because we use the volume licensing.The licensing is based per agent. You can get discounts if you have more agents.Pricing is very competitive and licensing is very much ethical.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,630
Comparisons
10,847
Reviews
18
Average Words per Review
299
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionKaspersky Work Space Security
Learn
Carbonite
Kaspersky Lab
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Kaspersky Endpoint Security is a multi-layered endpoint protection platform, based on true cybersecurity technologies. This tightly integrated solution combines fully scalable protection capabilities for physical, virtual and cloud-based endpoints including desktops, servers, mobile devices and embedded systems. Every endpoint can be managed through one unified console, giving you a complete security overview, no matter how extensive your infrastructure. Kaspersky Endpoint Security delivers a reliable, enterprise-ready security platform, providing data to automatically enrich your SOC. Endpoint vulnerabilities and protection are managed together through one console, improving efficiency and reducing your TCO. It protects you from ransomware, exploits and even the most advanced forms of cyberthreats. It has Easy and effective centralized web, device and application controls reduce your attack surface and help keep users safe. And FIPS 140.2 certified full disk encryption helps fully protect confidential data on stationary and mobile devices.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Kaspersky Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsACMS, Arqiva, Pakistan International Airlines, RAO UES
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm30%
Construction Company20%
Security Firm10%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider11%
Retailer7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email