Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is ranked 10th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 14 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection writes "Enterprise endpoint security offerings are centrally managed and defend against the full threat spectrum from zero-day exploits to advanced targeted attacks". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), CrowdStrike and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It's fairly priced compared to other products on the market.This product is costly.The pricing is comparable to other solutions on the market.No comment.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
14,572
Comparisons
12,503
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
409
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionMcAfee Endpoint Protection, Total Protection for Endpoint, Intel Security Total Protection for Endpoint, MCAFEE Complete Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
McAfee
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection allows you to protect all of your devices with intelligent, collaborative security, in one easy-to-manage, integrated solution. Our integrated endpoint security framework helps remove redundancies, enables fast, proven performance and offers an architecture to align both current and future security investments. With a flexible choice of cloud-based or a local management console, security administrators also get true centralized management that simplifies ongoing tasks, deployment and monitoring.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsinHouseIT, Seagate Technology
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company18%
Government18%
Financial Services Firm18%
Retailer12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company7%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.