Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Nyotron PARANOID

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Nyotron PARANOID is ranked 30th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Nyotron PARANOID is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Nyotron PARANOID writes "Prevents harm to the OS, and gives visibility to the user and administrator". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas Nyotron PARANOID is most compared with Cylance, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
641
Comparisons
221
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
839
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
Nyotron
Video Not Available
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

PARANOID is a game-changing endpoint protection solution that works seamlessly with your existing endpoint security solutions to create an almost impenetrable defense against even the most sophisticated attacks. Acting as the last line of defense – after threats bypass all perimeter and endpoint security layers – PARANOID protects your data from deletion, exfiltration, encryption, sabotage and more.

Delivering the first-ever OS-Centric Positive Security, PARANOID distinguishes between legitimate activities carried out by a program or user and threatening activities carried out by attacks.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Nyotron PARANOID
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsEl Al Airlines
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email