Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. SentinelOne

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while SentinelOne is ranked 8th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 11 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while SentinelOne is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SentinelOne writes "Does what a first-level SOC analyst would do, notifying us of, and remediating, issues at that level". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas SentinelOne is most compared with Cylance, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Carbonite Endpoint 360 Logo
178 views|96 comparisons
SentinelOne Logo
19,921 views|14,014 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The larger count you have, the deeper discount you will receive in your contract.The per-seat cost is low, but you have to commit to a certain number of licenses for a year.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
19,921
Comparisons
14,014
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
707
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionSentinel Labs
Learn
Carbonite
SentinelOne
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

SentinelOne delivers autonomous endpoint protection through a single agent that successfully prevents, detects, responds, and hunts attacks across all major vectors. Designed for extreme ease of use, the S1 platform saves customers time by applying AI to automatically eliminate threats in real-time for both on-premise and cloud environments and is the only solution to provide full visibility across networks directly from the endpoint. To learn more visit www.sentinelone.com or follow us at @SentinelOne, on LinkedIn or Facebook.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about SentinelOne
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsHavas, Flex, Estee Lauder, McKesson, Norfolk Southern, JetBlue, Norwegian airlines, TGI Friday, AVX, Fim Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company7%
Construction Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.