Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Sophos EPP Suite

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Sophos EPP Suite is ranked 17th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 10 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Sophos EPP Suite is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sophos EPP Suite writes "Stops infections from spreading around an internal network even after the problems have infiltrated it". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Sophos EPP Suite is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Cylance and Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It may be possible to negotiate licensing cost based on volume.The pricing for this solution is ok.Willing to discount when you are switching from another product. Upgrading services will end up costing more, as expected.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,800
Comparisons
6,842
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
477
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionEPP Suite
Learn
Carbonite
Sophos
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Protect every user and every device from malware, spam, data loss and more with our Enduser Protection bundles. Only Sophos delivers best-of-breed endpoint, mobile, encryption, email and web security solutions licensed per user and backed by the best support in the industry.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Sophos EPP Suite
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsEK Services
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider10%
University8%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.