Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Sophos Intercept X

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Sophos Intercept X is ranked 18th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 10 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Sophos Intercept X is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sophos Intercept X writes "Provides dependable, intelligent attack defenses and is easy to manage and work with". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Sophos Intercept X is most compared with CrowdStrike, SentinelOne and Bitdefender GravityZone.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is pretty good.We renew the license for one year at $10,000.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,331
Comparisons
3,601
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
421
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionIntercept X
Learn
Carbonite
Sophos
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Sophos Intercept X stops the widest range of attacks with a unique combination of deep learning malware detection, exploit prevention, anti-ransomware, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Sophos Intercept X
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsFlexible Systems
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
University6%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.