Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is ranked 37th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete writes "The product scales well, but it does not provide insights into what is being done". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Trend Micro OfficeScan.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,107
Comparisons
3,676
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
240
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
Trend Micro
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is a connected suite of security capabilities that protects your users no matter where they go or what they do. This modern security delivers the bestprotection at multiple layers: endpoint, application, and network, which work together to stop threats across your organization. It has multiple layers of connected threat protection that integrates security across protection layers with flexible cloud deployment, simplified licensing, and central management for network-wide visibility and control of threats and data. The following layers of security are included in this suite: Endpoint, Mobile, Email and Collaboration, Web and Centralized Security Management.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsAtma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia, Blekinge County Council, Bulgarian American Credit Bank, Cancer Research UK, Delacour, Evalueserve, Gulftainer, Hiroshima Red Cross Hospital & Atomic-bomb Survivors Hospital, Mazda Motor Logistics Europe, MEDHOST, Nikigolf, Ochsner Health System, SIAX Computing Solutions, Tegen
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email