Compare Carbonite Server vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Carbonite Server is ranked 19th in Cloud Backup with 1 review while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 16th in Cloud Backup. Carbonite Server is rated 9.0, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Carbonite Server writes "The replication bytes are phenomenal and it is extremely stable". On the other hand, Carbonite Server is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Veeam Backup for Microsoft Office 365 and Zerto, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Cloudberry Backup and Box.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We pay 9,000 dollars per year for our license.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Backup solutions are best for your needs.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
19th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
929
Comparisons
784
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
1,709
Comparisons
1,548
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Recover Backup
Learn
Carbonite
Zoolz
Overview

Carbonite Server securely replicates data to the local backup server while securing a second copy in the cloud. Granular restore and local failover options ensure rapid recovery and minimal data loss. With integrated hardware and cloud failover for critical systems, Carbonite Server provides reliable data protection.

Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Server
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
INLINE Commercial Construction, Hamilton CountySteve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email