Compare Cardinality HCM platform vs. Sage People

Cardinality HCM platform is ranked 18th in Cloud HCM while Sage People is ranked 13th in Cloud HCM. Cardinality HCM platform is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, Cardinality HCM platform is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
18th
out of 20 in Cloud HCM
Views
6
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 20 in Cloud HCM
Views
467
Comparisons
335
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Cardinality.ai
Video Not Available
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Leader in Human & Social Services Technology for the Government. Cardinality was founded with a mission to consumerize Health & Human Services (“HHS”) by providing the stakeholders with the same delightful experience as they would experience in everyday lives with modern products such as Apple, Gmail among others. US Govt spends $ 1Tn for HHS delivery every year with the technology supporting the same was built ~30 years back. By leveraging Cardinality, several agencies are able to meaningfully streamline & transform their businesses. Cardinality’s integrated HHS platform offers 4 core experiences namely (1) Citizen (2) Worker, (3) Leadership & (4) Regulatory across 3 critical programs namely (1) Comprehensive Welfare for CCWIS, Juvenile & Adult (2) Child Support (3) Family Services including SNAP, TANF- in one place. Cardinality’s platform currently serves 6 million Americans with several agencies across America rapidly adopting Cardinality as the preferred platform of choice in their modernization efforts.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Cardinality HCM platform
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
State of MarylandRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.