Compare Cato Networks vs. NetScaler SD-WAN

Cato Networks is ranked 7th in WAN Optimization while NetScaler SD-WAN is ranked 1st in WAN Optimization with 1 review. Cato Networks is rated 0, while NetScaler SD-WAN is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetScaler SD-WAN writes "Enables us to check if a laptop is in our domain or not". Cato Networks is most compared with VeloCloud, Cisco SD-WAN and Aryaka SmartCONNECT, whereas NetScaler SD-WAN is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, Fortinet FortiWAN and VeloCloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cato Networks Logo
2,238 views|1,651 comparisons
NetScaler SD-WAN Logo
5,723 views|4,639 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cato Networks? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It's a little bit on the high side compared to the other products.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which WAN Optimization solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 22 in WAN Optimization
Views
2,238
Comparisons
1,651
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 22 in WAN Optimization
Views
5,723
Comparisons
4,639
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
502
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Citrix CloudBridge, WOC
Learn
Cato Networks
Citrix
Overview

Cato connects your branch locations, physical and cloud datacenters, and mobile users into a secure and optimized global network in the cloud.

One Network, protected by One Security stack and enforcing One Policy.

The Cato Cloud Network is built on a globally distributed network of Points of Presence (PoPs). The PoPs are interconnected with an encrypted and optimized multi-carrier private backbone to ensure optimal global traffic routing. The Cato Cloud Network provides an affordable, SLA-backed, global enterprise network backbone.

Citrix CloudBridge accelerates application delivery across public and private cloud networks, and provides enterprises the unique ability to support WAN virtualization. Combined with visibility into application performance, CloudBridge allows enterprises to evolve toward software-defined WANs for hybrid networking.
Offer
Learn more about Cato Networks
Learn more about NetScaler SD-WAN
Sample Customers
Paysafe, AdRoll, Pet Lovers Centre, Arlington Orthopedics, Humphreys & Partners ArchitectsAIDS Healthcare Foundation, Cornerstone Home Lending Inc., Dallara, ecVision, Essar, Eurofred, Groupe Promutuel, HMSHost Corporation, Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines Ltd, Royal Caribbean International
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider12%
Real Estate/Law Firm10%
Media Company9%
We monitor all WAN Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.