Compare CData Drivers vs. HVR Software

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CData Drivers Logo
613 views|558 comparisons
HVR Software Logo
5,111 views|2,984 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might potentially implement a different solution."

More HVR Software Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The compare feature is the most valuable piece of it.
Top Answer: I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might… more »
Top Answer: The documentation can be laid out better to make it easier to find things, and I really wish there was built-in support for changing passwords. Some features don't work as advertised for the… more »
Ranking
50th
Views
613
Comparisons
558
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
Views
5,111
Comparisons
2,984
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
425
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn More
Overview

Driver Technologies
Industry-Leading Connectivity with Analytics, Reporting, ETL Tools, and Custom Apps.

Enable users to easily read, write, and update application, database, and WebAPI data through familiar database interfaces such as ODBC, JDBC, ADO.NET, Excel, BizTalk, and SSIS. Simply install the CData Drivers and access data through standard tables, views, and stored procedures - just like a traditional relational database.

We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.
Offer
Learn more about CData Drivers
Learn more about HVR Software
Sample Customers
FedEx, Philips, Gsk, Chase, SONY, Heineken
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm9%
Transportation Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CData Drivers is ranked 50th in Data Integration Tools while HVR Software is ranked 28th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. CData Drivers is rated 0.0, while HVR Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Good stability and scalability, easy setup, and valuable compare feature". CData Drivers is most compared with DataDirect, Devart Skyvia, Palantir Foundry, Informatica PowerCenter and Azure Data Factory, whereas HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service, SSIS and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.