CEB Talent Administration vs Kronos Workforce Central Software

CEB Talent Administration is ranked 27th in Benefits Administration vs Kronos Workforce Central Software which is ranked 9th in Benefits Administration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Some of the valuable features are genies, HyperFind queries, and navigators". CEB Talent Administration is most compared with Decusoft Compose, IBM Kenexa and Ultimate Software UltiPro. Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Infor HRMS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use CEB Talent Administration? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
Benefits Administration?

Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing CEB Talent Administration vs Kronos Workforce Central Software

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Looking for a deeper dive into
Benefits Administration?

Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
353
Comparisons
250
Reviews
0
Followers
144
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,322
Comparisons
1,091
Reviews
3
Followers
360
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CEB Talent Administration competitors »See more Kronos Workforce Central Software competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCEB SHLKronos Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoGartner
  • Vendor 30444 screenshot 1524962180
Kronos
  • Vendor 7523 screenshot 1524942919
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

SHL helps improve hiring outcomes and achieve business objectives by identifying and selecting the best-quality candidates using proven tools, assessments and tailored services.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
OFFER
Learn more about CEB Talent Administration
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Sample Customers3M, Heineken, Campari, Hilton International, Adecco, Computacenter, Coca-Cola, DHL Supply Chain, E.ON, Luxottica Group, MGPA, Microsoft, Nissan, Network Rail, SONY Europe, Swarovski, Unilever, VodafoneFinish Line, Rock Bottom

Looking for a deeper dive into
Benefits Administration?

Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email