Centrify Analytics Services vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

Centrify Analytics Services is ranked 18th in User Behavior Analytics vs Rapid7 InsightVM which is ranked 3rd in Vulnerability Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "With an effective dashboard, it gives us visibility into people using VPNs". Centrify Analytics Services is most compared with . Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Qualys VM, Tenable SecurityCenter and Tenable Nessus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Centrify Analytics Services? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About User Behavior Analytics?

Our experts can help. 301,063 professionals have used our research on 6,724 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Centrify Analytics Services vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
104
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Followers
125
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,694
Comparisons
5,184
Reviews
2
Followers
284
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Centrify Analytics Services competitors »
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Rapid7 InsightVM competitors »
Also Known As
InsightVM, NeXpose
Website/Video
Centrify
Rapid7
Null Vendor
Overview
Information Not Available

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Centrify Analytics Services
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBM
Information Not Available

Have A Question About User Behavior Analytics?

Our experts can help. 301,063 professionals have used our research on 6,724 solutions.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email