Centrify Infrastructure Services vs TSFactory RecordTS

Centrify Infrastructure Services is ranked 7th in User Activity Monitoring vs TSFactory RecordTS which is ranked 4th in User Activity Monitoring with 1 review. The top reviewer of TSFactory RecordTS writes "Utilize support for installation. They are quick to respond, and quick at getting to the bottom of issues". Centrify Infrastructure Services is most compared with CyberArk Privileged Access Security, ObserveIT and BalaBit Shell Control Box. TSFactory RecordTS is most compared with ObserveIT, Ekran System and CyberArk Privileged Access Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Centrify Infrastructure Services? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 290,996 professionals have used our research on 6,533 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Centrify Infrastructure Services vs TSFactory RecordTS

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We went with subscription licensing. It paid off big time for us as we installed the V.3, and just received V.4 without paying for the upgrade.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Activity Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,038
Comparisons
1,289
Reviews
0
Followers
566
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
380
Comparisons
149
Reviews
1
Followers
32
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Centrify Infrastructure Services competitors »
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
See more TSFactory RecordTS competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCentrify Server Suite, Centrify Privilege Service
Website/Video
Website/VideoCentrify
TSFactory
Overview
Overview

Centrify Privilege Service™ provides all of your IT administration teams with secure, granular access to infrastructure regardless of location, and without the hassles of a VPN.
Secure browser-based access Authorized IT users launch management sessions for resources directly from the Privilege Service portal. Sessions use SSH and RDP protocols, and are always protected end-to-end.

Access across organizational boundaries Privilege Service enables you to authenticate your IT users through Active Directory, LDAP Centrify Cloud Directory, or Google G Suite
Directory. You can use one or any combination of these identity stores to grant granular access to employees, business partners and outside vendors.

Grant access to specific resources Unlike a VPN, Privilege Service enables you to grant access to
resources on a on a per-resource basis. This means that you can easily give your internal IT admins access to as much of your infrastructure as necessary, while limiting access by an outsourced
team to only the servers and network hardware their business role or IT function requires.

Access from any location Your IT admins can log in and securely access resources from any location that can reach the Privilege Service. For user logins outside the corporate network, you can require Centrify’s built-in multi-factor authentication for security stronger than a user name and password.

Security and Compliancy Assistance

Recording sessions allows you to monitor access to files or programs that contain sensitive or confidential information; for example financial data, customer information, or personnel records. This information can be used to confirm you are meeting compliancy and security requirements.

Built for the Cloud and Virtualized Environments

From the ground up, RecordTS was designed to work in hosted environments, making it a tightly integrated solution to monitor remote access to your cloud infrastructure. RecordTS works well with VMware, Hyper-V, XenServer and other virtual hosting environments built on Windows Server and Workstation virtual machines.

High Reliability Architecture

In the event your network or database become unstable, your session data will be buffered and stored locally until stability can be restored. There are internal mechanisms (drain mode) to accommodate controlled, graceful system reboots as well as support for session reliability and quick start so users are not left waiting to reconnect to their active sessions.

Enterprise Design for Scalability

Whether you are recording one machine or ten thousand, RecordTS can handle the job. With its robust distributed, centrally managed architecture, deploying session recording to a large infrastructure is as simple as 1-2-3.

OFFER
Learn more about Centrify Infrastructure Services
Learn more about TSFactory RecordTS
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBoeing, Citi, Credit Suissw, Delta, Duke Energy, FDIC, GE Capital, Harvard University, Johnson & Johnson, Major League Baseball, Michelin, MicrosoftBASF, Cerner, Covance, Credit Suisse, Fiserv, GE Healthcare, ING, International Culinary Center, Mitsubishi, Shell, Siemens, Swift, Spectrum, Tyson

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 290,996 professionals have used our research on 6,533 solutions.
We monitor all User Activity Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email