CenturyLink Content Delivery Network vs. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery

CenturyLink Content Delivery Network is ranked 17th in CDN vs Limelight Orchestrate Delivery which is ranked 23rd in CDN. CenturyLink Content Delivery Network is most compared with Akamai, Cloudflare and Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is most compared with Amazon CloudFront.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 28 in CDN
Views
354
Comparisons
172
Reviews
0
Followers
62
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 28 in CDN
Views
218
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Followers
62
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CenturyLink CDN, Level 3 CDN
Learn
CenturyLink
Limelight Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

Our content delivery platform empowers you to succeed by leveraging the CenturyLink network’s scalability, global footprint and proven customer service. CenturyLink is trusted by many of the biggest names in media to deliver their content to global customers every day.

Limelight Orchestrate Platform is built upon a global, private backbone network with the speed, capacity, and availability to deliver the experiences today's audiences demand. This industry-leading Platform includes integrated content delivery, web acceleration, origin storage, video management, cloud security, and support services. The unique combination of global private infrastructure, advanced software, and expert services surpasses other CDNs, to enable workflows and put audience experience first.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Content Delivery Network
Learn more about Limelight Orchestrate Delivery
Sample Customers
Rocket Internet, Atlantic 10 ConferenceCarrefour, Dr Pepper Snapple Group, L'Oreal, Roku
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CDN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email