Compare CenturyLink SafeHaven vs. datto

CenturyLink SafeHaven is ranked 8th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while datto is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 1 review. CenturyLink SafeHaven is rated 0, while datto is rated 2.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of datto writes "Lacks VLAN support and does not have Hyper-V integration". CenturyLink SafeHaven is most compared with Azure Site Recovery, whereas datto is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Acronis Backup and Zerto.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CenturyLink SafeHaven Logo
44 views|30 comparisons
datto Logo
Read 1 datto review.
3,863 views|2,163 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CenturyLink SafeHaven? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
44
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,863
Comparisons
2,163
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,058
Avg. Rating
2.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SafeHaven, SafeHaven DRaaS
Learn
CenturyLink
datto
Overview

CenturyLink SafeHaven DRaaS offers an efficient way to protect your enterprise data and production systems - easily and affordably.

Datto is an innovative provider of comprehensive backup, recovery and business continuity solutions used by thousands of managed service providers worldwide. Dattos 200+ PB purpose-built cloud and family of software and hardware devices provide Total Data Protection everywhere business data lives. Whether your data is on-prem in a physical or virtual server, or in the cloud via SaaS applications, only Datto offers end-to-end recoverability and single-vendor accountability.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink SafeHaven
Learn more about datto
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Non Profit8%
Retailer8%
Comms Service Provider7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.