Compare CenturyLink SafeHaven vs. N2WS Cloud Protection Manager

CenturyLink SafeHaven is ranked 8th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is ranked 12th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 5 reviews. CenturyLink SafeHaven is rated 0, while N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of N2WS Cloud Protection Manager writes "Reliable cloud data backup solution but could use more management tools". CenturyLink SafeHaven is most compared with Azure Site Recovery, whereas N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is most compared with CloudRanger, CloudEndure Disaster Recovery and Veeam Backup & Replication.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CenturyLink SafeHaven? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is not cheap, nor is it costly.It has very good pricing per instance and comes with three options, for both small and large environments, to fit your needs.It's very economical and worth the cost.The purchasing process through the AWS Marketplace is easy. Just click the button.The pricing and licensing on AWS is fine, because you can do it for smaller tiers depending on your number of instances, so it's not that scary.AWS adds more features and offer things for free, or cheaply. Therefore, we will be evaluating AWS Data Lifecycle Manager, because it will probably do backups. Thus, make sure the product that you are using is competitive or adds more value than AWS.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
44
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
901
Comparisons
539
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
513
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SafeHaven, SafeHaven DRaaS
Learn
CenturyLink
Veeam Software
Overview

CenturyLink SafeHaven DRaaS offers an efficient way to protect your enterprise data and production systems - easily and affordably.

With Cloud Protection Manager, you get an enterprise-class solution purpose-built for the AWS cloud that provides full support for EC2/EBS, RDS, RedShift, & Aurora.

Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink SafeHaven
Learn more about N2WS Cloud Protection Manager
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Coca-Cola, tecRacer, Cloudar, Goodwill
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.