Compare CenturyLink Symphony vs. City Network City Cloud

CenturyLink Symphony is ranked 24th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while City Network City Cloud which is ranked 39th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CenturyLink Symphony is rated 0, while City Network City Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, CenturyLink Symphony is most compared with Amazon AWS, whereas City Network City Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
654
Comparisons
208
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
299
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CenturyLink-Savvis Symphony, SymphonyCity Cloud
Learn
CenturyLink
City Network
Overview
Symphony is an event management toolkit that event planners, conference organisers and corporate marketing teams use to manage and promote their events. The software can be used to create online registration forms, take payment, produce powerful reports and send confirmation and invitation emails to delegates. Symphony runs in the cloud, which means no installation or setup fees.City Cloud is a IaaS platform based on OpenStack available world wide. With multiple City Cloud nodes in different cities you can build and maintain a fully redundant infrastructure. All of the data centres provide space, power and cooling with reliability and performance. The underlying infrastructure and global network are built from the ground up to make sure the customers can locate their computing power and data at any location and move between locations at will. This is especially important for industries who are affected by sudden changes in laws and regulations regarding data protection and make way for uninterrupted growth and stability.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Symphony
Learn more about City Network City Cloud
Sample Customers
LinedataOutpost24, Contribe, Entiros AB, CloudControl, Spirius
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email