We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Ceridian Dayforce HCM vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL]

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 26 in Cloud HCM
Views
2,429
Comparisons
1,520
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
190
Rating
4.0
Unranked
In Cloud HCM
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn More
Overview

Dayforce HCM can help you find and hire the right people, process pay, manage benefits enrollment, maintain HR records and schedule staff while monitoring compliance through the entire employee lifecycle.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Ceridian Dayforce HCM
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL]
Sample Customers
ACCO Brands
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider13%
Retailer6%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Ceridian Dayforce HCM is ranked 9th in Cloud HCM while Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is ranked unranked in Cloud HCM. Ceridian Dayforce HCM is rated 0.0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Ceridian Dayforce HCM is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors, UKG, Oracle HCM Cloud and Sage People, whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is most compared with Workday, Oracle HCM Cloud, SAP HCM and PeopleSoft.

See our list of best Cloud HCM vendors.

We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.