Cezanne HR vs. PeopleFluent

Cezanne HR is ranked 26th in Talent Management vs PeopleFluent which is ranked 23rd in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". Cezanne HR is most compared with . PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and Oracle Taleo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cezanne HR Logo
566 views|100 comparisons
PeopleFluent Logo
857 views|298 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cezanne HR? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
26th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
566
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Followers
159
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
857
Comparisons
298
Reviews
1
Followers
95
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
CezannePeopleclick Authoria
Learn
Cezanne Software
PeopleFluent
Overview
UK-based Cezanne HR has been doing business since 2000, meeting HR software needs with innovative products like Cezanne OnDemand. The company has registered offices in the US, UK and Italy, along with thousands of workers around the world. Cezanne provides end-to-end accountability for its employee management software partners, from developing the hardware and software infrastructure to providing both physical and operational security to monitoring system availability. Several factors make Cezanne OnDemand the software of choice for many large and small businesses in Europe, North America, South America and elsewhere. A primary concern in any HR software package is price. Rather than charging large upfront license fees and levying additional fees for unused capacity, OnDemand customers pay a monthly subscription fee that is tied directly to the number of users. Secondly, OnDemand is ready to go right out of the box, and Cezanne offers both live support and online training sessions. This advanced HR software also features seamless updating. OnDemand automatically updates itself with the latest information possible. The system administrator normally receives an email about three weeks in advance; the actual updates are made over the weekend during normal maintenance down time. Security is a primary shopping point for employee management software customers. OnDemand has a multi-level architecture that works almost like watertight compartments: on the off chance that one area is compromised, it has no effect on the other areas. OnDemand also features all the latest SSL and SSO systems that you expect in high-quality employee tracking software. Busuu, the world's largest online learning community with over 40 million users, is one of the latest Cezanne OnDemand partners. The company needed a Cloud-based HR software solution that was cost-effective, easy to use and customizable. OnDemand fit the bill perfectly; the system was up and running in only a week.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about Cezanne HR
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
Core Technology Systems, Vegware, The Drum, ATCORE Technologies, Villages Housing Association, Intelliflo, Neomobile, Volt, PROCATHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email