Changepoint Daptiv vs Clarizen

Changepoint Daptiv is ranked 5th in Project Management Software with 2 reviews vs Clarizen which is ranked 19th in Project Management Software. The top reviewer of Changepoint Daptiv writes "​Effectively Manage Business Initiatives using Daptiv PPM". Changepoint Daptiv is most compared with Innotas, Workfront and Clarizen. Clarizen is most compared with Workfront, Wrike and Changepoint Daptiv.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Clarizen? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
283,354 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Changepoint Daptiv vs Clarizen

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
283,354 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,076
Reviews
2
Followers
155
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
1,560
Comparisons
1,050
Reviews
0
Followers
158
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Changepoint Daptiv competitors »
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Clarizen competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDaptiv
Website/Video
Website/VideoChangepoint
Clarizen
Overview
OverviewDaptiv by Changepoint is an industry-leading Project and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution that helps businesses connect strategy to execution. Plan and monitor your portfolios from a top-down perspective to ensure you’re investing in the right projects to align with the overarching goals of your business.Clarizen services the project management software needs of more than 2,500 companies in 76 countries worldwide. They boast a robust client list, including companies such as: Chanel, Cisco, The Walt Disney Company, EA, FedEx, HP, UPS, and VMWare. Founded in 2006, their goal is to change the way collaboration happens within companies of all sizes. Clarizen focuses strongly on the fact that transparency, communication, and idea sharing are key in effective business models. Clarizen uses the cloud and social communications in their software. This helps Clarizen project management software provide real time updates, maximize efficiency of collaboration, and keep all team members productive and on the same page. Clarizen is fully customizable, and is designed to work with any business configuration. Their task management software is easy to implement, meaning start up will not cost clients time away from their work. Clarizen offers an enterprise-class project management software solution that fits all businesses' project management needs. With a name created from the words "Clarity" and "Zen", Clarizen's software is designed to help businesses collaborate effectively and create true peace of mind. Project management software doesn't just help get work done; it helps create stronger and more efficient teams. By keeping everyone on the same page, Clarizen task management software helps your team stay focused on the goal of your project. Not sure if Clarizen is the right fit for your business? Review more ofthe topProject Managementsolutions with our SmartAdvisor.
OFFER
Learn more about Changepoint Daptiv
Learn more about Clarizen
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAOS Studley, Austrian Airlines, bpost bank, Employees Provident Fund, Stena Metall, VitalityHealth, PrecorStrauss Water, Tnuva, Alder Hey Children's Hospital and NHS Foundation, Information System Engg inc, D M Group, Net App, Marketo, IP Payments, Encore Capital Group, Kaltura
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
283,354 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email