Compare Cincom Eloquence vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Cincom Eloquence is ranked 14th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. Cincom Eloquence is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Cincom Eloquence is most compared with Xpertdoc CCM Platform and Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Document Sciences xPression and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cincom Eloquence Logo
399 views|349 comparisons
Xpertdoc CCM Platform Logo
676 views|370 comparisons
Ranking
14th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
399
Comparisons
349
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
676
Comparisons
370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
EloquenceXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Cincom
Xpertdoc
Overview
Cincom Eloquence, is an Intuitive Customer Communications Management Solutions, that gives you the tools to design, deliver and deploy documents. Cincom Eloquence helps you easily design templates incorporating rules logic that can be dynamically applied to all customer communications - from claim letters to highly personalized policies. Templates are easily imported, created, edited and tested directly within an embedded Microsoft Word design environment, which lessens the burden on IT departments. With Cincom Eloquence, the generation of documents can be deferred to larger runs or produced individually in real time and delivered via print (e.g., Postscript, PDF, AFP, PCL and WordML) or electronic channels (e.g., email, fax and web). And it automatically archive and index all generated documents based upon migration parameters you establish. Robust search and retrieval capabilities help you locate documents easily and effectively.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Cincom Eloquence
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Husky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email