Compare Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client vs. SecureLink

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client is ranked 2nd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 10 reviews while SecureLink is ranked 12th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client is rated 8.6, while SecureLink is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client writes "Lightweight and stable with good connectivity". On the other hand, Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client is most compared with Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks , Zscaler Private Access and OpenVPN Access Server, whereas SecureLink is most compared with Zscaler Private Access, AppGate and Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cisco, OpenVPN and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Sometimes there is a problem with the number of licenses for the end-user. The number of concurrent users is limited due to a valid license.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,346
Comparisons
1,980
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
337
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
748
Comparisons
456
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility, AnyConnect Secure Mobility, Cisco AnyConnect, AnyConnect
Learn
Cisco
SecureLink
Overview

As mobile workers roam to different locations, an always-on intelligent VPN helps AnyConnect client devices to automatically select the optimal network access point and adapt its tunneling protocol to the most efficient method. This may include voice over IP (VoIP) traffic, TCP-based application access, or Datagram Transport Layer Security (DTLS) protocol for latency-sensitive traffic.

SecureLink is the leader in managing secure third-party remote access and remote support for enterprise organizations and technology vendors. More than 30,000 world-class companies across multiple highly regulated industries, including healthcare, retail, government, financial, legal and gaming, rely on SecureLink’s purpose-built platform to securely control network access, ensure industry compliance, manage audit trails, decrease time to resolution, and reduce liability.

The company was founded in 2003 and is based in Austin, Texas with a second office in Costa Rica.
Offer
Learn more about Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client
Learn more about SecureLink
Sample Customers
MST, Molina Healthcare, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers, Arup, New South Wales Rural FireServiceNISC, Sotera Wireless, InterSystems, Allscripts, Cerner, Allscripts
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider19%
Construction Company6%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cisco, OpenVPN and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.