Compare Cisco Contact Center Enterprise vs. Mitel Contact Center Solutions

Cisco Contact Center Enterprise is ranked 4th in Contact Center Infrastructure while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Cisco Contact Center Enterprise is rated 0, while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Cisco Contact Center Enterprise is most compared with Cisco CCX, Genesys and Avaya Aura, whereas Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Five9.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,962
Comparisons
2,693
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
560
Comparisons
493
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Contact Center EnterpriseContact Center Solutions
Learn
Cisco
Mitel
Overview
Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise delivers intelligent contact routing, call treatment, network-to-desktop computer telephony integration (CTI), and multichannel contact management over an IP infrastructure. It combines multichannel automatic call distributor (ACD) functionality with IP telephony in a unified solution. This makes it easier for your company to rapidly deploy a distributed contact center infrastructure.Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.
Offer
Learn more about Cisco Contact Center Enterprise
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Sample Customers
Cimpress, Energisa, Raiffeisen BankCentrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBeds
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.