Compare Cisco DNA Center vs. Infoblox NetMRI

Cisco DNA Center is ranked 4th in Network Management Applications with 1 review while Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 22nd in Network Management Applications. Cisco DNA Center is rated 10.0, while Infoblox NetMRI is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cisco DNA Center writes "With ISE integration you now have really centralized authentication, authorization, and profiling". On the other hand, Cisco DNA Center is most compared with Junos Space Network Director, Infoblox NetMRI and Huawei eSight, whereas Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and CA Spectrum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco DNA Center Logo
1,024 views|714 comparisons
Infoblox NetMRI Logo
413 views|330 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infoblox NetMRI? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,024
Comparisons
714
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
445
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
413
Comparisons
330
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
DNA CenterNetMRI
Learn
Cisco
Video Not Available
Infoblox
Overview

DNA Center is the network management and command center for Cisco DNA, your intent-based network for the enterprise.

Provision and configure all your network devices in minutes. Use advanced analytics to proactively monitor, troubleshoot, and optimize your network. Integrate with third-party systems for improved operational processes.

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Offer
Learn more about Cisco DNA Center
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BlueCross BlueShield
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email