Compare Cisco Ethernet Switches vs. H3C Ethernet Switches

Cisco Ethernet Switches is ranked 1st in Ethernet Switches with 14 reviews while H3C Ethernet Switches is ranked 22nd in Ethernet Switches. Cisco Ethernet Switches is rated 8.6, while H3C Ethernet Switches is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cisco Ethernet Switches writes "A versatile solution with stacking capability". On the other hand, Cisco Ethernet Switches is most compared with NETGEAR Switches, Juniper Ethernet Switches and Fortinet FortiSwitch - Secure Access, whereas H3C Ethernet Switches is most compared with HPE Ethernet Switches, Huawei Ethernet Switches and Cisco Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use H3C Ethernet Switches? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, Juniper and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is an expensive solution, but you are paying for stability.The price of this solution is good.Pricing for this product is high but the cost is worth it if you can afford it.Not inexpensive. Price will vary widely depending on the chosen product and size of the deployment.The pricing is reasonable, and for small business it is acceptable.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Ethernet Switches solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
18,118
Comparisons
15,677
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
576
Avg. Rating
8.5
22nd
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
935
Comparisons
849
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches
Learn
Cisco
H3C
Video Not Available
Overview
Cisco Ethernet Switches scale to meet the needs of networks of all sizes. They are Secure, Reliable and Seamless.

H3C S5560 High Performance Ethernet Switch is the latest development of Gigabit speed Layer 3 Ethernet switch. This powerful and highly secure series switch is built based on industry-leading high performance hardware architecture and H3C Comware V7 platform. It supports diversified services, high capacity GE access port as well as high density 10GE uplink, which meet the requirements for high density campus access and high performance aggregation.

Offer
Learn more about Cisco Ethernet Switches
Learn more about H3C Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
Linz AGYing Wa College, Centro Digital Pictures
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
University18%
Comms Service Provider18%
Software R&D Company12%
Integrator6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider25%
Software R&D Company14%
Media Company7%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, Juniper and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.