We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cisco MDR vs. Paladion MDR

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco MDR Logo
298 views|162 comparisons
Paladion MDR Logo
408 views|291 comparisons
Ranking
Views
298
Comparisons
162
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
408
Comparisons
291
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cisco Managed Detection and Response
Paladion Managed Detection and Response
Learn More
Overview

Companies today are experiencing a higher risk to breach than ever before. They are
unable to recruit and retain security expertise, keep pace with current threats and a rapidly
expanding attack surface. These challenges along with an overwhelming number of alerts
create an increased risk to the business.
Managed Detection and Response (MDR) combines an elite team of researchers,
investigators and responders with a purpose-built Cisco® MDR threat intelligence,
automation and response platform, and defined investigations and response playbooks
supported by Cisco Talos® threat research. The service leverages Cisco’s world-class
integrated security architecture to advance security operations capabilities by delivering
industry-leading 24x7x365 threat detection and response to reduce mean time to detect
and contain threats faster with relevant, meaningful and prioritized response actions.

Paladion's Managed Cloud Security Services utilize our team of 1,000+ cyber security specialists, who leverage our proprietary AI platform - AI.ssac - to deploy both human insight and machine intelligence against your incoming threats.
Offer
Learn more about Cisco MDR
Learn more about Paladion MDR
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Anthem
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider50%
Computer Software Company15%
Government7%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider20%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cisco MDR is ranked 24th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Paladion MDR is ranked 21st in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cisco MDR is rated 0.0, while Paladion MDR is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cisco MDR is most compared with FireEye Managed Defense, CrowdStrike Falcon Complete and Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC, whereas Paladion MDR is most compared with Symantec Cyber Security Services, CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, IBM Managed Detection and Response, Trend Micro Managed XDR and Carbon Black Cloud Managed Detection Deliver.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.