Compare Cisco SD-WAN vs. Masergy Managed SD-WAN

Cisco SD-WAN is ranked 6th in SD-WAN with 2 reviews while Masergy Managed SD-WAN is ranked 16th in SD-WAN. Cisco SD-WAN is rated 9.0, while Masergy Managed SD-WAN is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cisco SD-WAN writes "Scalable, has good technical support, and the policy configuration manager is helpful". On the other hand, Cisco SD-WAN is most compared with VeloCloud, Meraki SD-WAN and Versa FlexVNF, whereas Masergy Managed SD-WAN is most compared with VeloCloud, Cisco SD-WAN and Aryaka SmartCONNECT.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco SD-WAN Logo
17,070 views|14,336 comparisons
Masergy Managed SD-WAN Logo
324 views|266 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Masergy Managed SD-WAN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
17,070
Comparisons
14,336
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
324
Comparisons
266
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Viptela, Cisco vEdge Cloud Router
Learn
Cisco
Masergy
Overview

Deploy software-defined WAN without compromising the application experience.

Masergy Managed SD-WAN solutions deliver the benefits of an agile global network with dynamic app performance, zero-touch provisioning, and built-in analytics and service controls. Adding Masergy Managed SD-WAN to your network enables customizable access options to your locations to avoid the risks of an all-or-nothing solution.

Seamlessly integrated with our SD-VPN solutions, hybrid SD-WAN deployments are just as easy as Internet-only deployments. With Masergy Managed SD-WAN solutions, you can add locations to your network more quickly (and cost effectively) than ever before.

Offer
Learn more about Cisco SD-WAN
Learn more about Masergy Managed SD-WAN
Sample Customers
Doyle Research, Ashton Metzler & Associates
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider27%
Construction Company7%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.