Cisco TelePresence vs. Stride

Cisco TelePresence is ranked 1st in Video Conferencing with 1 review vs Stride which is ranked 6th in Video Conferencing. The top reviewer of Cisco TelePresence writes "PresenterTrack cameras improve the meeting experience". Cisco TelePresence is most compared with LifeSize, Polycom ATX and BlueJeans Network . Stride is most compared with Slack, HipChat and Facebook Workplace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review

Have A Question About Video Conferencing?

Our experts can help. 295,143 professionals have used our research on 6,616 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Cisco TelePresence vs. Stride

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Video Conferencing solutions are best for your needs.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,032
Comparisons
1,422
Reviews
1
Followers
49
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
598
Comparisons
574
Reviews
0
Followers
102
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
See more Cisco TelePresence competitors »
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Stride competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsTelePresence
Website/Video
Website/VideoCisco
Atlassian
Overview
OverviewCisco TelePresence Server brings multiparty video to unified communications deployments. Its flexible video, audio, and content-sharing capabilities allow users to participate in video conferences with multiple parties. Users can easily create, launch, and join meetings using standards-based video endpoints. Or their mobile devices or Cisco WebEx clients. Or even third-party video endpoints. The server provides high-quality, standards-based video conferencing for mobile, desktop, and room systems.

Stride is the complete communication solution that empowers teams to talk less and do more. It's everything teams need to stay connected but keep moving.

Stride is a new kind of messaging that: 
  • Turns conversations into action with integrated collaboration tools.
  • Brings all the right people together instantly with built-in voice and video conferencing.
  • Gives you the space to disconnect when needed so you can get to done, faster.
OFFER
Learn more about Cisco TelePresence
Learn more about Stride
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAfni, AGCO, Bellevue, Came Group, Children's Hospital of Orange County (CHOC Children's), Del Papa Distributing, Instituto Zaldivar, ING Bank, Moffitt Cancer Center, Park Nicollet, Pentana Solutions Australia, San Jose State University, Sub-Zero Wolf, Transwestern and Metropolis Investment Holdings, Vital Images
Information Not Available

Have A Question About Video Conferencing?

Our experts can help. 295,143 professionals have used our research on 6,616 solutions.
We monitor all Video Conferencing reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email