Compare CISION Visible vs. Freshdesk

CISION Visible is ranked 23rd in Social CRM while Freshdesk which is ranked 2nd in Social CRM with 1 review. CISION Visible is rated 0, while Freshdesk is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Freshdesk writes "We're able to respond to customer inquiries much faster and with better information". CISION Visible is most compared with , whereas Freshdesk is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, ServiceNow and Freshservice.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CISION Visible Logo
215 views|24 comparisons
Freshdesk Logo
7,474 views|2,343 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CISION Visible? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
215
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
7,474
Comparisons
2,343
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
224
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Visible Intelligence
Learn
Visible Technologies
Freshworks
Overview
Enables marketers to get real-time insight into the currents of communication through a variety of social media channels.Freshdesk is a full-fledged cloud based customer support solution that offers everything a business needs to deliver exceptional support. Unlike competing products with steep pricing tiers and hidden strings, Freshdesk is priced affordably, and is free forever for the first three agents. Built with an emphasis on usability, Freshdesk offers all the tools a company needs to wow its customers - robust multichannel capability, integrated game mechanics to supercharge agent productivity, smart automations and a lot more. From startups to enterprises, more than 80,000 businesses of all sizes use Freshdesk to streamline their support processes. Freshdesk is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshservice IT Service Management Software, Freshsales CRM Software etc. – with more than 100000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Offer
Learn more about CISION Visible
Learn more about Freshdesk
Sample Customers
Waterhouse Public Relations, Microsoft, XeroxHonda, 3M, Hugo Boss, Petronas, Sony Pictures, The Atlantic, goodreads, Clear Channel Radio, Penn University of Pennsylvania, unicef, Kuoni, Movember
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email