Compare CISION Visible vs. Nimble

CISION Visible is ranked 23rd in Social CRM while Nimble which is ranked 15th in Social CRM. CISION Visible is rated 0, while Nimble is rated 0. On the other hand, CISION Visible is most compared with , whereas Nimble is most compared with HootSuite and Freshsales.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CISION Visible Logo
215 views|24 comparisons
Nimble Logo
418 views|83 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
215
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
418
Comparisons
83
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
Visible Intelligence
Learn
Visible Technologies
Nimble
Overview
Enables marketers to get real-time insight into the currents of communication through a variety of social media channels.Founded in 2009, Nimble CRM provides a fresh take on what a CRM should look like in the digital age. Social media, email, IM, and text messages are all important mediums for customer interaction today, regardless of your company size. Nimble CRM offers a solution that allows businesses to track interactions across all of these different mediums, and compiles all of this information to be analyzed in one spot. Nimble offers integration with 100's of business applications such as Office 365, WuFoo, Evernote, Google Apps, Hootsuite, MailChimp, and many others. Additionally, Nimble offers ways for businesses to simplify their workflow by offering ways to manage tasks, schedule events and coordinate calendars, set ad receive reminders, and find targeted leads on social networks. Nimble is a web application, so there's no need to download any software, and it's accessible on any device. Once you've signed up with Nimble, you can integrate your social and email accounts, and they will automatically pull in relevant data for typical CRM usage. Nimble's business plan is $15/user/month, and offers a 14 day free trial with no credit card required. The amount of data at that price is capped at 5GB per account, however if you find yourself needing more, it is easy enough to add 25 additional GB for $25/month. Taylor Miles, President of WebbROI has been using Nimble for some time now. This is the most complete Social CRM I have seen yet says Miles, and with full integration with Google, Twitter, and LinkedIn this is a dream come true. Review more of the top CRM Platforms with our SmartAdvisor.
Offer
Learn more about CISION Visible
Learn more about Nimble
Sample Customers
Waterhouse Public Relations, Microsoft, XeroxA.M. Custom Clothing, Skymax, Totus Tuus Consulting, Nourmand & Associates, Intermedio Information Technology, Digiterati, TradeGecko, Things With Wings, Trendr, WebbROI, Servicerate.com
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email