Compare CISION Visible vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Its licensing is on an annual basis. Customers are okay with its licensing cost, and they don't find it expensive.""We did a yearly license. We negotiated and got a great deal. I don't think we would have gotten far with the regular price, but they negotiated, so it was worth that."

More Salesforce Marketing Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The solution is very, very scalable.
Top Answer: The pricing is reasonable. However, it depends on the particular customer. It depends on what their needs are and how much of the product they will use, et cetera. The pricing can also vary depending… more »
Top Answer: The product can improve security. If we can get better security on the cloud, it would be ideal. With the cloud, you don't need any infrastructure or any kind of end-user person. We'd like to increase… more »
Ranking
22nd
out of 24 in Social CRM
Views
15
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
out of 24 in Social CRM
Views
6,148
Comparisons
5,253
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
393
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Visible Intelligence
ExactTarget
Learn More
Overview
Enables marketers to get real-time insight into the currents of communication through a variety of social media channels.
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about CISION Visible
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Waterhouse Public Relations, Microsoft, Xerox
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Comms Service Provider17%
Media Company6%
Financial Services Firm5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise50%
Large Enterprise25%

CISION Visible is ranked 22nd in Social CRM while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Social CRM with 4 reviews. CISION Visible is rated 0.0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Good technical support, extremely good scalability and very stable". CISION Visible is most compared with , whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, Amazon Pinpoint, SAP Marketing Cloud, Adobe Campaign and HubSpot Marketing Hub.

See our list of best Social CRM vendors.

We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.