Compare CISION Visible vs. Sprinklr

CISION Visible is ranked 24th in Social CRM while Sprinklr is ranked 5th in Social CRM. CISION Visible is rated 0, while Sprinklr is rated 0. On the other hand, CISION Visible is most compared with , whereas Sprinklr is most compared with HootSuite, Sprout Social and Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CISION Visible Logo
44 views|25 comparisons
Sprinklr Logo
834 views|677 comparisons
Ranking
24th
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
44
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
834
Comparisons
677
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Visible Intelligence
Learn
Visible Technologies
Sprinklr
Overview
Enables marketers to get real-time insight into the currents of communication through a variety of social media channels.Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about CISION Visible
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
Waterhouse Public Relations, Microsoft, XeroxGoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.