Compare Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management vs. Loadbalancer.org

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It doesn't have the bonding capability feature. I would like to see the bonding capability feature included and it should be easier to upgrade. The capacity that we currently have is 2G. If we could… more »
Top Answer: We are using this solution for internet management. We have approximately eight incoming ISP lines. All of the ISP lines go to the load balancer. We use it for normal internet access.
Ranking
Views
156
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,842
Comparisons
1,357
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
312
Rating
7.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Citrix ITM
Learn More
Loadbalancer.org
Video Not Available
Overview

With billions of real user measurements a day, from every corner of the internet, Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management monitors internet traffic issues in real time and automatically steers your traffic to avoid them.

Whether you host your applications and content on premises, in the cloud or in content delivery networks (CDNs), Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management allows you to globally load balance all traffic, dynamically optimizing the user experience and lowering service costs. Citrix uses real-time machine learning to direct user requests to the most suitable content source.

Loadbalancer.org leads the market in delivering high-performance load balancers and load balancing solutions to customers around the world. Customers who depend on the high-availability of business critical applications can take advantage of unparalleled versatility, affordable costs and instant access to the industry’s most responsive 24/7 support – even during a free trial. Founded in 2002, Loadbalancer.org has offices in the USA, Canada, Germany and headquarters in the UK. With thousands of physical, virtual & cloud-based appliances deployed across six continents, Loadbalancer.org ensures the uptime of e-commerce websites & mission critical applications globally, whilst also improving performance, security, scalability and providing a rapid return on investment (ROI). Loadbalancer.org offers a no-nonsense approach and complete focus on load balancing.

Offer
Learn more about Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management
Learn more about Loadbalancer.org
Sample Customers
Dataport, Bet365, VFLI, Rhode & Schwartz
Vodafone, NASA, Mercedes, NBC, Siemens, AT&T, Barclays, Zurich, Penn State University, Fiserv, Canon, Toyota, University of Cambridge, US Army, US Navy, Ocean Spray, ASOS, Pfizer, BBC, Bacardi, Monsoon, River Island, U.S Air Force, King's College London, NHS, Ricoh, Philips, Santander, TATA Communications, Ericcson, Ross Video, Evertz, TalkTalk TV, Giacom, Rapid Host.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Government38%
Healthcare Company13%
Recruiting/Hr Firm13%
Energy/Utilities Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider19%
Government11%
Media Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise55%
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Kemp, A10 Networks and others in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC). Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management is ranked 20th in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) while Loadbalancer.org is ranked 14th in Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) with 2 reviews. Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management is rated 0.0, while Loadbalancer.org is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Loadbalancer.org writes "Stable internet management and access but the scalability needs improvement". Citrix Intelligent Traffic Management is most compared with Avi Networks Software Load Balancer, whereas Loadbalancer.org is most compared with HAProxy, Citrix ADC, Kemp LoadMaster, F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager (LTM) and Fortinet FortiADC.

See our list of best Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) vendors.

We monitor all Application Delivery Controllers (ADC) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.